Bug 1028824 - aide is looking for a removed algorithm
aide is looking for a removed algorithm
Status: RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 1098360
Classification: openSUSE
Product: openSUSE Tumbleweed
Classification: openSUSE
Component: Upgrade Problems
x86-64 Other
: P5 - None : Minor (vote)
: ---
Assigned To: Marcus Meissner
Jiri Srain
Depends on:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2017-03-10 09:10 UTC by Thomas Schäfer
Modified: 2022-11-09 20:33 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Found By: ---
Services Priority:
Business Priority:
Blocker: ---
Marketing QA Status: ---
IT Deployment: ---


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Thomas Schäfer 2017-03-10 09:10:47 UTC
After starting:

aide -i

comes the following notice:

DBG: md_enable: algorithm 7 not available
Comment 1 Andreas Stieger 2022-11-09 20:33:57 UTC
see bug 1098360, solved there

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 1098360 ***